Værlandet Havhotell

+ 27

Find the best hotel in Hamna for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Værlandet Havhotell across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
11:00

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Pool
Non-smoking
Disabled facilities
Barbecue

More about Værlandet Havhotell

Værlandet Havhotell

Located in Hamna, Værlandet Havhotell provides a garden and BBQ facilities. There is a terrace and guests can make use of free WiFi and free private parking. At the hotel, each room includes a desk and a balcony with a mountain view.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Group traveller

NO

Comment: 23 May 2025

Stayed in: May 2025

Charming place at the far west

A lovely place to enjoy days with friends. Amazing location, nice rooms and super hospitality.
Charming landscape at the edge of the west to experience on a bike.
Delicious breakfast delivered in the room, lovely fish soup at Kroa.
The wind blew, but the sun shone. Nature can take the breath away from anyone.
Definitely a place worth trying out!
Couple

Comment: 4 Aug 2024

Stayed in: Jul 2024

Weatherland Sea Hotel

Very pleased in all respects! It is not so big, but here is everything one needs.
After a quarter I discovered that an expert charged the electric car here and. It should be separated better!
Lovely place with great nature and very nice locals at the cafe.
Family traveller

NO

Comment: 10 Jul 2024

Stayed in: Jul 2024

A beautiful breathing room far west!

A stay at the Værlandet Havhotell is a breathing room for the mind. Not least is the view, out into the sea gap and to Alden, beautiful. Great and bright rooms, good bed, large bathroom and well equipped kitchenette. Breakfast from Joker was fresh and tasty. Quick and pleasant communication with the hotel, both in advance and on the way in the stay.
Weatherland and Bulandet otherwise had a lot to offer. We made a trip to Alden, visited a wonderful multi-use hall, walked in great trails (with views of the oil platform) and not least very tasty and fresh fish&chips!
Couple

Comment: 16 Jun 2024

Stayed in: Jun 2024

Værlandet at its very best!

Fabulous location on Værlandet, with a view towards Alden. Great and clean rooms, with lovely beds. Buy with breakfast, it was really good! Caring owner who followed up that we had arrived and were fine. Highly recommended. We will return on a later occasion.
Couple

Comment: 27 Apr 2024

Stayed in: Apr 2024

Fantastic!

One of the best accommodations I've ever been to! Very cozy hostess who is concerned that her guests have a good time and the whole place is so lovely, clean and stylish. When you arrive, all stress is lifted from your shoulders and you leave the place with complete inner peace. Can recommend a top trip to Alden. Spectacular views and if you're lucky you'll see an eagle up close.

Exceptional location

5.0

Værlandet, Hamna, 6986, Norway|0.18 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Værlandet Havhotell: FAQs

Værlandet Havhotell is 0.2 km away from Hamna city centre.
Værlandet Havhotell is in Hamna, Norway and is 0.2 km away from Hamna city centre.
At Værlandet Havhotell you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Værlandet Havhotell.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Værlandet Havhotell, please check with them when booking.