Aspasios Paseo de Gracia Apartments

+ 64

Find the best hotel in Barcelona for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Aspasios Paseo de Gracia Apartments across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
16:00
Check out before:
11:00
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Lift
WiFi in common areas
Multilingual staff

More about Aspasios Paseo de Gracia Apartments

Aspasios Paseo de Gracia Apartments

Aspasios Paseo de Gracia Apartments is centrally located, just an 8-minute walk from Plaza Catalunya and Las Ramblas. It features air-conditioned apartments with free Wi-Fi and smart TV with internet connection.

Reviews from
Hotels.comExpediaTripadvisorTrip.com
Mentioned by travellers
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 13 Jul 2026

Stayed in: Jul 2026

Very nice appartement, very confortable bed and very cool AC. Location was good
Family traveller

Comment: 9 Mar 2026

Stayed in: Mar 2026

A place that remains in the heart

We stayed for 3 days at Aspasios Paseo de Gracia and could not be happier with our choice. The apartment is simply beautiful: modern, super equipped, spotless and cared for in every detail. You immediately perceive the attention and professionalism with which it is managed.
We felt safe and really at home, which for us was of immense value, especially since one of the travelers was my brother, an autistic boy. This trip was organized just for him, because it was his wish, and seeing him completely at ease, serene from start to finish, was a huge gift for the whole family. It doesn't happen often and when it does it means someone has worked really well.
Also the staff deserves a special thanks: always helpful, kind and ready to make us feel welcomed. We also used the luggage storage service and everything was handled impeccably.
It's one of those places that stays in your heart... and in fact a piece of ours has remained there.
Thank you very much to the whole team.
We really hope to return soon.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 3 Mar 2026

Stayed in: Feb 2026

The only issue we encountered was with the apartment door code. Unfortunately, the number provided did not work, even after it was reset by customer service. It never functioned properly during our stay, so we had to rely on the access link each time we returned to the apartment.
Aside from that, everything else was excellent. The location is fantastic, with plenty of shopping and restaurants nearby, and convenient access to public transportation.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 1 Dec 2025

Stayed in: Nov 2025

We had a wonderful stay! The place was very clean and incredibly comfortable. The location couldn’t be better!! Close to everything and perfect for exploring the area. We truly enjoyed our time here and would definitely stay again!
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 27 Oct 2025

Stayed in: Oct 2025

We stayed at Aspasios Apartments in Barcelona and were genuinely impressed by the quality, cleanliness, and comfort of the accommodation. The apartment was bright, spacious and beautifully maintained - a perfect mix of modern design and homely warmth. The location was ideal too, close to the main attractions but peaceful enough for a good rest after exploring the city.
What really made our stay memorable, though, was the exceptional service from the Aspasios team. Everyone we met was friendly and attentive, but special thanks go to Mr Guillermo Padilla, the Guest Service Manager, whose professionalism and care went above and beyond. His genuine kindness and attention to detail turned what could have been a stressful situation into a smooth, positive experience - true hospitality in every sense.
We left with a lasting appreciation for Aspasios and their people. It’s rare to come across a team so committed to guest satisfaction. We’ll definitely stay with Aspasios again on our next visit to Barcelona and would wholeheartedly recommend booking directly with them for a comfortable stay and service that truly cares.

Excellent location

4.9

Diputació, 268, Eixample, Barcelona, 08009, Spain|0.4 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

16:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Important information about the city
Please note that under Royal Decree 933/2021, effective February 1, 2025, hotels in Spain may request certain personal information at check-in, including but not limited to identification, address, email, and phone number for guests 14 and older, as well as proof of relationship with minors under 14.
Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Aspasios Paseo de Gracia Apartments: FAQs

Aspasios Paseo de Gracia Apartments is 0.4 km away from Barcelona city centre.
Aspasios Paseo de Gracia Apartments is in Barcelona, Spain and is 0.4 km away from Barcelona city centre.
At Aspasios Paseo de Gracia Apartments you can check in from 16:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
No, there isn't any parking available at Aspasios Paseo de Gracia Apartments. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Aspasios Paseo de Gracia Apartments, please check with them when booking.