Can Miquel

+ 48

Find the best hotel in Torroella de Montgrí for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Can Miquel across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:30
Check out before:
11:30
Breakfast
Breakfast available
Pets
Pets allowed with an extra charge
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Airport shuttle
Pool
Restaurant

More about Can Miquel

Can Miquel

Situated next to Montgo beach, on the edge of L’Escala on the Costa Brava coastline, this charming hotel boasts great facilities, including an outdoor swimming pool and on-site restaurant.

Reviews from
TripadvisorHotels.comExpediaTrip.com
Mentioned by travellers
Couple

Comment: 26 May 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

Paradise

Still just as perfect; if paradise exists, it can be Miquel. A big thank you to Rosa and Belinda for your kindness. See you soon in September.
Couple

Comment: 12 Jan 2025

Stayed in: Mar 2024

Beautiful accommodation near the beach!

Wonderful accommodation just steps from the beach! We went in low season, in March/24, and walked around the area. Spacious room, on the ground floor, with pool for the squares. Ample bathroom beeem also with dryer and amenities.
It has covered parking for guests.
I intend to come back in the summer. Amei!
Couple

Comment: 31 May 2025

Stayed in: May 2025

Small paradise in a sumptuous setting

Real haven of peace everything is made to spend a peaceful stay
Room with very nice sea view pool
Beautiful terrace
Very large swimming pool with lots of deckchairs not guarded by ill-mannered!
A 3rd swimming pool facing the smaller heated sea with very bad manners that keep the Balinese beds all day!
Amazing breakfast
2 great restaurants including 1 with menu at 22€
Garage not very easy because narrow but very convenient
And dogs are welcome!
Lovely person
Everything is done to return
Couple

Comment: 26 May 2025

Stayed in: May 2025

Paradise

Always perfect a real little piece of paradise super friendly personal rosa has the exceptional welcome the pool always impeccable the rooms always clean c really very good address vividly the month of September that I come back
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 27 May 2025

Stayed in: May 2025

Great hotel with nice pools and next to the sea

Excellent location

4.7

Platja de Montgó s/n, Torroella de Montgrí, 17130, Spain|7.92 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:30

Check out before:

11:30

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

12 years old and over

R 931 (EUR50) per person per night

11 years old and under

R 745 (EUR40) per person per night

Cots

1 years old and under

R 149 (EUR8) per person per night

Pets

Pets allowed with an extra charge

Breakfast

Breakfast available

Breakfast price

R 243 (≈EUR 13)/person

Important information from the hotel
In response to Coronavirus (COVID-19), additional safety and sanitation measures are in effect at this property. Please, inform the property if you are travelling with pets since there is a maximum number of pets allowed in the property.
Important information about the city
Please note that under Royal Decree 933/2021, effective February 1, 2025, hotels in Spain may request certain personal information at check-in, including but not limited to identification, address, email, and phone number for guests 14 and older, as well as proof of relationship with minors under 14.
Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logo

Cash

Can Miquel: FAQs

Can Miquel is 7.9 km away from Torroella de Montgrí city centre.
Can Miquel is in Torroella de Montgrí, Spain and is 7.9 km away from Torroella de Montgrí city centre.
At Can Miquel you can check in from 14:30, and you'll need to check out before 11:30.
Yes, there is parking available at Can Miquel.
Yes, Can Miquel does have a restaurant.