Vilador Beach Hotel

+ 36

Find the best hotel in el Masnou for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Vilador Beach Hotel across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
11:00

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Airport shuttle
Non-smoking
Laundry

More about Vilador Beach Hotel

Vilador Beach Hotel

Facing the beachfront, Vilador Beach Hotel offers 3-star accommodation in Masnou and has a garden, shared lounge and terrace. The property is around 16 km from Sagrada Familia, 17 km from Port Olimpic and 18 km from Casa Batllo.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Couple

Comment: 18 Dec 2023

Stayed in: Dec 2023

Lovely hotel

Lovely clean hotel in great location.
public transport links into Barcelona on the doorstep and very cheap. The hotel was spotlessly clean and the staff could not do enough for you. I would definitely stay again.
Couple

Comment: 22 Aug 2025

Stayed in: Aug 2025

A disgrace

Very dirty, cockroaches, lots of smell of damp, mushrooms in the shower, lack of absolute hygiene. The actual value of the night should be 40€
Couple

Comment: 21 Sep 2024

Stayed in: Sep 2024

Avoid if you can

More of an unmanned hostel than a hotel. They don’t tell you in advance but when you arrive you ring a bell and they guide you to a lock box to access a key.
WiFi doesn’t work and I recommend you bring your own cutlery for the breakfast as there isn’t enough to go round.
Rooms clean but this is a very old building.
Difficult to find parking and it is 20€ per day via a fiddly app
At 130€ night grossly over priced. Find somewhere else in a nearby town and get the frequent train into el masnou
Spot the false reviews for this listing!!!!
Couple

Comment: 17 Nov 2023

Stayed in: Sep 2023

Excellent place to stay both as a couple and as a family.

Excellent! Both the owners and the workers of the place are charming and always willing to help, they treated us wonderfully and even gave us complimentary breakfast for having gone more than 2 times.
The truth is that I have been from Masnou all my life and we go there for my boyfriend who lives abroad and when he comes we like to stay in the area so it is our best option among all.
Comfortable, super clean, very nice.
Solo traveller

Comment: 5 Nov 2023

Stayed in: Oct 2023

Avoid and save yourself the trouble

Save yourself the trouble and do not book. Two brothers own the motel, which is about the same quality as a Motel 6 in the States. It’s not directly on the beach, there’s a very loud road and train track separating and you have to go underground to get to the beach. When my travel plans changed, one of the brothers named Mustafa told me he would refund my remaining two days, I just needed to contact booking.com and he would as well. He waited until I left to message me and tell me he wouldn’t be refunding my money because no one else had booked the room for those nights. I can’t stand it when people lie and I have no respect for these owners as Mustafa lied to my face. Avoid this noisy, moldy hotel and save yourself money.
View what other travellers on Tripadvisor are saying

Very good location

4.3

68 Passeig Prat de la Riba, el Masnou, 08320, Spain|0.41 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Important information about the city
Please note that under Royal Decree 933/2021, effective February 1, 2025, hotels in Spain may request certain personal information at check-in, including but not limited to identification, address, email, and phone number for guests 14 and older, as well as proof of relationship with minors under 14.
Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Vilador Beach Hotel: FAQs

Vilador Beach Hotel is 0.4 km away from el Masnou city centre.
Vilador Beach Hotel is in el Masnou, Spain and is 0.4 km away from el Masnou city centre.
At Vilador Beach Hotel you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Vilador Beach Hotel.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Vilador Beach Hotel, please check with them when booking.