Global Eco B3

Find the best hotel in Fuengirola for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Global Eco B3 across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:30
Check out before:
11:30

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Airport shuttle
Non-smoking
Disabled facilities
First aid kit

More about Global Eco B3

Global Eco B3

Modern and Accessible AccommodationGlobal Eco B3 in Fuengirola offers a recently renovated apartment with air conditioning, perfect for your stay. Enjoy free WiFi and facilities for disabled guests during your visit.Entertainment and ConvenienceRelax in the living room with a flat-screen TV and streaming services. The fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and oven adds convenience. Rest well in the 1-bedroom apartment with a bathroom featuring a shower.Nearby Attractions and ServicesExplore Fuengirola Beach just 600 meters away and Los Boliches Beach under 1 km. With Carvajal Beach at 2.7 km and Plaza de Espana at 10 km, there's much to see. Benefit from the paid airport shuttle service, with Malaga Airport only 26 km away.Book your stay at Global Eco B3 for a memorable experience!

Location

2 Calle Frascuelo, Fuengirola, 29640, Spain|1.26 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:30

Check out before:

11:30

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Important information from the hotel
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Please inform Global Eco B3 in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. If you cause damage to the property during your stay, you could be asked to pay up to EUR 500 after check-out, according to this property's Damage Policy. Managed by a private host

Global Eco B3: FAQs

Global Eco B3 is 1.3 km away from Fuengirola city centre.
Global Eco B3 is in Fuengirola, Spain and is 1.3 km away from Fuengirola city centre.
At Global Eco B3 you can check in from 14:30, and you'll need to check out before 11:30.
No, there isn't any parking available at Global Eco B3. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Global Eco B3, please check with them when booking.