PALACIO Real Hostel

+ 24

Find the best hotel in Leon for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for PALACIO Real Hostel across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
13:30
Check out before:
12:00
Breakfast
Breakfast available
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Laundry
Lift
First aid kit
Luggage storage
Tours

More about PALACIO Real Hostel

PALACIO Real Hostel

Conveniently set in León, PALACIO REAL HOSTEL provides air-conditioned rooms, a shared lounge, free WiFi and a terrace.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Couple

Comment: 4 Jun 2023

Stayed in: Jun 2023

Grata sorpresa

Alojamiento céntrico pero sin notarse ruidos por la noche. Nos alojamos en una habitación que venía equipada con un poquito de todo y parecía un pequeño apartamento. Estaba realmente limpio, y parecía nuevo.
El personal fue muy amable con nosotros.
El viaje fue en pareja pero volveremos seguramente cuando sea con nuestra hija
Couple

FR

Comment: 5 Aug 2025

Stayed in: Aug 2025

Monacal hotel to avoid

The exterior of the hotel looks very good, with its title of “Palacio”, it makes you want to take a room.
Welcoming is charming, professional
But...the room on the 3rd floor!!!!
A monastic chamber:
2 beds, 2 chairs and a table on which the TV occupies all the space. Nothing else.
While the room under the roofs is large with totally empty spaces. No bedside table, no armchair, no small table available, nothing to put your suitcases..., we have to put everything on the floor....
a bathroom without hairdryer, without glasses, no soap in the shower....
At the reception, you are told that this is normal. At 80€, the room is abnormal and even scandalous.
In conclusion, we recommend against choosing this hotel.
Family traveller

Comment: 11 Dec 2024

Stayed in: Dec 2024

Bad water and bidet

The staff are very friendly and helpful. In the room you have to hold down the lid of the taps so that the water comes out both in the sink and in the shower.This is a bit miserable and is no longer receiving in these times. There's no bidet in the room. We're not coming back.
Couple

Comment: 19 Feb 2023

Stayed in: Feb 2023

Situación céntrica

Esta muy limpio, muy nuevo , con equipamiento correcto y su personal es muy simpático. Además está en una calle principal cerca del barrio húmedo con todos los monumentos cerca y rodeado de bares y tiendas. Perfecto
View what other travellers on Tripadvisor are saying

Location

3.0

Calle la Rúa 32, Leon, 24003, Spain|0.5 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

13:30

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Breakfast

Breakfast available

Breakfast options

Continental breakfast

Breakfast price

R 112 (≈EUR 6)/person

Important information from the hotel
Please inform PALACIO REAL HOSTEL in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.
Important information about the city
Please note that under Royal Decree 933/2021, effective February 1, 2025, hotels in Spain may request certain personal information at check-in, including but not limited to identification, address, email, and phone number for guests 14 and older, as well as proof of relationship with minors under 14.

PALACIO Real Hostel: FAQs

PALACIO Real Hostel is 0.5 km away from Leon city centre.
PALACIO Real Hostel is in Leon, Spain and is 0.5 km away from Leon city centre.
At PALACIO Real Hostel you can check in from 13:30, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
No, there isn't any parking available at PALACIO Real Hostel. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at PALACIO Real Hostel, please check with them when booking.