Dwo Colours Alcalá

+ 37

Find the best hotel in Madrid for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Dwo Colours Alcalá across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
12:00
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Front desk 24 hour
Restaurant
Non-smoking

More about Dwo Colours Alcalá

Dwo Colours Alcalá

Situated in Madrid, 3.7 km from IFEMA, DWO Colours Alcalá features accommodation with a terrace, private parking, a restaurant and a bar. With free WiFi, this 4-star hotel offers a concierge service and a tour desk.

Reviews from
Hotels.comExpediaTripadvisorTrip.com
Mentioned by travellers
Family traveller

Comment: 12 Apr 2026

Stayed in: Apr 2026

Correct stay with improvement aspects

- Starting from the good: new and well-kept hotel, very good service, very comfortable mattress, very comfortable pillows, air conditioning of the perfect room (you can manage the air conditioning with total freedom), quiet room, parking outside the hotel easy in a quiet neighborhood (can't say about parking)
- Aspects of improvement: regarding the room I have to say that for those of us who like to sleep in the dark in my room there was no way to get darkness, on the sides of the blackout curtains too much light entered; continuing with the bathroom you will not find accessories: shower cap, brush/toothpaste, or soap/shampoo unit (only hand soap and bath gel all anchored to the wall); there is also no laundry service; regarding the buffet it must be said that it is very fair: a couple of varieties of pastries, some fruit, some sausages, scrambled/fried eggs and one or two varieties of bread but there is no toaster to heat the bread, what there was was was variety of dairy, orange juice and coffee machine.

Hotel response

Comment: 15 Apr 2026

Estimade Sr. Santyr:
Muchas gracias por su reserva y compartir opinión sobre su reciente estancia en nuestro hotel DWO Colours Alcalá. Nos alegra saber que aspectos como la atención de nuestro equipo y la comodidad del colchón fueron de su total agrado.
Agradecemos sinceramente sus sugerencia.
Lamentamos que debido a la entrada de luz por los laterales del foscurit dificultara su sueño. Siguiendo nuestra política de sostenibilidad, apostamos por dispensadores de gel y champú de alta calidad para reducir el uso de plásticos de un solo uso. No obstante, disponemos de kits dentales y otros complementos en recepción. Tomamos nota inmediata de su comentario sobre la variedad del bufet.
Esperamos recibirle en otra ocasión.
Reciba un cordial saludo.
Guest relations team
Hotel DWO Colours Alcalá ****.
Business traveller

Comment: 5 Apr 2026

Stayed in: Mar 2026

Highly recommended.

It is a somewhat secluded hotel in the center of Madrid but very good located for those who go to Ifema. The staff is friendly and efficient, the cleanliness excellent and the quality of the rooms very good too.
Family traveller

Comment: 30 Mar 2026

Stayed in: Mar 2026

economical option but comfortable

Very cozy hotel, in San Blás, near metro and dining options. Friendly staff, breakfast was a little simple, lacked more options of fruit and accompanying. It would be interesting to have a coffee machine in the room and more tables to accommodate the luggage, as mine remained on the open floor.
Family traveller

Comment: 10 Mar 2026

Stayed in: Mar 2026

Round weekend: football, Madrid and great attention

We had a great weekend with the family. The reason for the trip was to watch the Atletico Madrid game and we also took the opportunity to enjoy and get to know Madrid a little more.
The hotel is very well located: the football field is close and we were able to walk, and there is also a metro stop very close that leaves you in the center in about 20 minutes. We were also able to park the car without problem in front of the hotel, and overall we saw that there is quite easy parking in the area.
We want to highlight the friendliness and closeness of all the staff, and make a special mention of the breakfast cook, always so attentive and friendly, that made each morning start with a smile. Thank you very much for the deal!
Group traveller

Comment: 12 Dec 2025

Stayed in: Dec 2025

Great experience

Excellent experience.....you can have a great time great location you can live fantastic experiences good location and staff excwlentw

Very good location

4.3

C. de San Romualdo, 17, San Blas-Canillejas, Madrid, 28037, Spain|7.13 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Important information about the city
Please note that under Royal Decree 933/2021, effective February 1, 2025, hotels in Spain may request certain personal information at check-in, including but not limited to identification, address, email, and phone number for guests 14 and older, as well as proof of relationship with minors under 14.
Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Dwo Colours Alcalá: FAQs

Dwo Colours Alcalá is 7.1 km away from Madrid city centre.
Dwo Colours Alcalá is in Madrid, Spain and is 7.1 km away from Madrid city centre.
At Dwo Colours Alcalá you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Dwo Colours Alcalá.
Yes, Dwo Colours Alcalá does have a restaurant.