Exe Salamanca

+ 49

Find the best hotel in Salamanca for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Exe Salamanca across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
12:00
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Front desk 24 hour
Non-smoking
Lift

More about Exe Salamanca

Exe Salamanca

Exe Salamanca is located in Salamanca, next to Jesuitas Park and 8 minutes’ walk from Plaza Mayor Square. It offers rooms with free WI-Fi, an LCD TV and private bathroom with hairdryer.

Reviews from
Hotels.comExpediaTripadvisorTrip.com
Mentioned by travellers
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 12 Sep 2026

Stayed in: Sep 2026

When we checked in on Saturday evening the receptionist was extremely helpful with local information. Our room was clean and very well presented as well as the bathroom. Breakfast was again perfect as were the staff would definitely recommend
Family traveller

Comment: 25 Aug 2026

Stayed in: Aug 2026

Good stay

Good service, comfortable clean rooms, with amenities, normal breakfast, good service with trained staff, with good services.
Totally recommended. Interest in the traveler's opinion of their stay.
Couple

AR

Comment: 31 Jul 2026

Stayed in: Jul 2026

Excellent

Spectacular. Very well located. Super comfortable rooms. Super friendly staff. Everything is within walking distance from there
Family traveller

Comment: 28 Jul 2026

Stayed in: Jul 2026

Correct.

Decent room, leaning towards old. Well-located hotel. Reception staff quite lacking in friendliness.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 29 Jun 2026

Stayed in: Jun 2026

Modern hotel, 10 minute walk to city centre.
Travelling on motorbikes secure parking is very important to us.
We were able to book the hotel garage parking on-site for a fee, you access the garage via an electronic door at street level (no ramp).
No restaurant or bar, however plenty in the area.
Very comfortable and spacious rooms with air conditioning.
Breakfast options were good.
Supermarkets and shops etc very close by.
Would recommend, Used as an overnight stop.

Very good location

4.1

Álava, 8-14, Salamanca, 37001, Spain|0.48 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Important information about the city
Please note that under Royal Decree 933/2021, effective February 1, 2025, hotels in Spain may request certain personal information at check-in, including but not limited to identification, address, email, and phone number for guests 14 and older, as well as proof of relationship with minors under 14.
Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Exe Salamanca: FAQs

Exe Salamanca is 0.5 km away from Salamanca city centre.
Exe Salamanca is in Salamanca, Spain and is 0.5 km away from Salamanca city centre.
At Exe Salamanca you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Exe Salamanca.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Exe Salamanca, please check with them when booking.