Charco del Conde

+ 63

Find the best hotel in Valle Gran Rey for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Charco del Conde across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
12:00
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Pool
Laundry
Kitchen
Bicycle hire
Indoor pool

More about Charco del Conde

Charco del Conde

Located in Valle Gran Rey, Apartamentos Charco del Conde boasts an outdoor pool, garden and a furnished terrace. Free WiFi is available in common areas.

Reviews from
TripadvisorExpediaHotels.com
Mentioned by travellers
Couple

Comment: 13 Feb 2026

Stayed in: Feb 2026

Great apartment, everything you need

Great apartment.
Excellent beds, small kitchen with something, too little crockery but eating out is so cheap here that you probably don't cook much anyway.
3x weekly fresh towels and very clean.
Beautiful swimming pool with sun loungers.
Highly recommended
Group traveller

Comment: 1 Jul 2025

Stayed in: Jun 2025

Change management now

We return to the same with those who run the complex, after so many years of booking there are 4 apartments and we only ask to be together, and what happens, each one in a corner and that we put in the opinions months in advance, it is tiring to see how without speaking they say no to everything, you arrive at 2:00 p.m. and they tell you that you have people in front of you to enter since the check-in is at 3:00 p.m., you look around and there is no one, at the time of departure we ask for an apartment to stay and eat where some colleagues are staying an extra day, and they tell you no almost without giving any explanation and on top of that we ask to pay something and everything negative, coincidentally the apartment we asked for and next to my colleagues was never cleaned that Sunday, the treatment of the administration is a disgrace, at least they lie with arguments and not because they are bad people, only the lifeguards are saved who are great people and attentive, what a shame of management and treatment of people, that there are 4 apartments every year at least Twice a year, to learn manners and personal treatment
Couple

Comment: 15 Jan 2025

Stayed in: Jan 2025

Well...

Good value for money quality, good location opposite the beach, cozy and fast staff, pretty big room and cocaine also, close to many restaurants and the Port , only can not hospit people with mobility difficulties, as there are many stairs, sure we will return
Family traveller

Comment: 9 Jul 2024

Stayed in: Jul 2024

Wonderful experience

Too bad to have to leave, it has been a fantastic 4 days. It is one of those places that make us feel comfortable and special. Valle Gran Rey is wonderful, and staying here multiplied the experience. It has certainly been a great choice and we hope to come back soon.
Couple

Comment: 18 Oct 2023

Stayed in: May 2023

nice hotel

A pleasant hotel with a nice view. Comfortable and spacious apartment, large terrace. Plenty of dishes. Nothing to complain about. We did not use the pool, so it is not possible to judge. The hotel environment was always tidy.

Excellent location

4.5

Avenida Maritima, 7, Valle Gran Rey, 38870, Spain|4.3 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cots

2 years old and under

Free

Pets

Pets not allowed

Important information from the hotel
Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Please inform Apartamentos Charco del Conde in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Please note that some apartments have sea views and others have pool views, subject to availability at check-in. Please remember, after check out, it is not allowed to stay in the property's facilities or in the pool.
Important information about the city
Please note that under Royal Decree 933/2021, effective February 1, 2025, hotels in Spain may request certain personal information at check-in, including but not limited to identification, address, email, and phone number for guests 14 and older, as well as proof of relationship with minors under 14.
Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logo

Charco del Conde: FAQs

Charco del Conde is 4.3 km away from Valle Gran Rey city centre.
Charco del Conde is in Valle Gran Rey, Spain and is 4.3 km away from Valle Gran Rey city centre.
At Charco del Conde you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
No, there isn't any parking available at Charco del Conde. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Charco del Conde, please check with them when booking.