Hestra Guesthouse

+ 51

Find the best hotel in Gislaved for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Hestra Guesthouse across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
16:00
Check out before:
12:00
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Non-smoking
Lift
Disabled facilities
Multilingual staff

More about Hestra Guesthouse

Hestra Guesthouse

Set in Hestra, 29 km from Store Mosse Nationalpark, Hestra Guesthouse offers accommodation with a garden, free private parking, a shared lounge and a terrace. Featuring family rooms, this property also provides guests with a barbecue.

Reviews from
Hotels.comExpediaTripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 30 Dec 2021

Stayed in: Dec 2021

Great value for money if you visit Isaberg Mountain Resort. Friendly and kind staff and an excellent “no frills” stay.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 14 Jan 2024

Stayed in: Jan 2024

If you are used to stay at hotels, dont go here. You need to bring blankets, linen, towels and food yourself. And there is pretty much noise from kids running around.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 23 Nov 2025

Stayed in: Nov 2025

Helt ok
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 25 Feb 2022

Stayed in: Feb 2022

Very close from the Isaberg ski station. The house was clean, kitchen was big, clean, had everything we needed to prepare our dinner and breakfast the day after. There were lots of stairs to reach the room but the house has many doors so there are shorcuts around. We will come back for sure! :)
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 9 Jan 2022

Stayed in: Jan 2022

The apartment was ok clean, but when we started to cook dinner we saw that there was a full trash can from the former guests. The reception closed at 19 so we couldn’t tell the reception.

Location

Terrassvägen 6, Gislaved, 335 71, Sweden|16.32 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

16:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

All ages

R 169 (SEK100) per person per night

Cots

2 years old and under

R 85 (SEK50) per person per night

Pets

Pets not allowed

Important information from the hotel
Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. In response to Coronavirus (COVID-19), additional safety and sanitation measures are in effect at this property. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian.
Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logocard logocard logocard logocard logo

Cash

Hestra Guesthouse: FAQs

Hestra Guesthouse is 16.3 km away from Gislaved city centre.
Hestra Guesthouse is in Gislaved, Sweden and is 16.3 km away from Gislaved city centre.
At Hestra Guesthouse you can check in from 16:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Hestra Guesthouse.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Hestra Guesthouse, please check with them when booking.