Elite Stadshotellet Luleå

+ 104

Find the best hotel in Lulea Kallax for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Elite Stadshotellet Luleå across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
11:00
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Fitness centre
Front desk 24 hour
Restaurant
Non-smoking

More about Elite Stadshotellet Luleå

Elite Stadshotellet Luleå

Overlooking Stadsparken and the North Harbour, this hotel is situated on Luleå’s main street, Storgatan. It offers free WiFi and gym access and a popular breakfast buffet.

Reviews from
Hotels.comTripadvisorExpediaTrip.com
Mentioned by travellers
Couple

Comment: 19 Jul 2026

Stayed in: Jul 2026

Top service!

Incredibly good service! We had problems with the TV in the room, and got quick help. No matter what staff you meet, whether it’s at the reception or cleaners in the hallway, you’ll be greeted with a smile and a hello. The room was very nice and clean, and everything felt very exclusive. Breakfast was incredibly good, with good selection.
Business traveller

Comment: 11 Aug 2026

Stayed in: Aug 2026

Totally okay

Always very good, stayed here very many times, but this time I have to say that the cleaning is a bit bad. Maybe it's silly but there's been something running all over the wall and at the bottom there are still lots of stains that I would like to remove myself. And that an electrical outlet does not work. Usually get 5 out of 5 but this time it got worse.
Couple

Comment: 22 Jul 2026

Stayed in: Jul 2026

Classic hotel whose glory has begun to fade?

Have stayed many times at this hotel before so when it was time to revisit Luleå the choice fell on the same. The location is central and you are close to everything you could possibly need. Restaurants, cafes, shopping, walking paths, runs and more. The hotel is quite old and you start to notice wear and tear both in the rooms and in other areas after the last renovation so a new revamp would not hurt. A bit sad also that breakfast has been moved down one floor to a much more boring venue than before. Said to be because the previous premises had been listed. Breakfast has also decreased in scope and quality and does not reach previous experiences. Otherwise, this hotel is still a decent choice in Luleå and relatively affordable. The view of the northern harbour and the Lule River at sunset is not broken for pickaxes. Will certainly and continued to choose this hotel even if it is not as obvious as before as there are other options in nearby surroundings.
Couple

Comment: 12 Jul 2026

Clean and fresh

A good room with a little wail. Why only 1 bedside table? Why only 1 armchair? Otherwise fresh rooms
Very good breakfast, there was everything needed
Couple

IT

Comment: 31 Jul 2026

Stayed in: Jul 2026

Great choice!

We absolutely loved staying here!! Spacious rooms; delicious breakfast; great views!

Excellent location

4.7

Storgatan 15, Lulea Kallax, 97232, Sweden|0.34 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Elite Stadshotellet Luleå: FAQs

Elite Stadshotellet Luleå is 0.3 km away from Lulea Kallax city centre.
Elite Stadshotellet Luleå is in Lulea Kallax, Sweden and is 0.3 km away from Lulea Kallax city centre.
At Elite Stadshotellet Luleå you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Elite Stadshotellet Luleå.
Yes, Elite Stadshotellet Luleå does have a restaurant.