Mövenpick Hotel du Lac Tunis

+ 137

Find the best hotel in Tunis Carthage for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Mövenpick Hotel du Lac Tunis across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
12:00
Pets
Pets allowed free of charge

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Airport shuttle
Pool
Fitness centre

More about Mövenpick Hotel du Lac Tunis

Mövenpick Hotel du Lac Tunis

Mövenpick Hotel du Lac Tunis has a fitness centre, garden, a terrace and restaurant in Tunis. This 5-star hotel offers an ATM and a concierge service. The accommodation features a 24-hour front desk, airport transfers, room service and free WiFi.

Reviews from
ExpediaTripadvisorHotels.comTrip.com
Mentioned by travellers
Business traveller

Comment: 26 Jul 2026

Stayed in: Jul 2026

Front Desk

Salim at the front desk is very friendly and professional. Thank you for ailing us feel at home.
Business traveller

Comment: 13 Jul 2026

Stayed in: Jul 2026

First class service by the reception - amazing experience

What can I say, the reception team went all out to assist me with my trip into Tunis. I had a late evening flight into Tunis and landed early morning, I informed the reception team prior to arriving and they made sure that I could get straight into my room and also organised a taxi for me upon arrival.
I then went to the front desk to request a later check out and Siway (I hope I have spelt that correctly) on the desk confirmed I could have one and organised it straight away - no issues.
The service by the reception has been absolutely first class and I cannot fault anything here.
Well done
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 3 Jun 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

Super super super clean hôtel - no surprises when I entered the room and the bathroom and even the balcony was clean. Air conditioner worked great and no weird noises or leaking water from the air conditioner nor the faucets. Every corner was super clean and not dusty. Staff was super welcoming and friendly. My little dog enjoyed his stay and treatment by the staff and had access to pretty much everywhere in the hotel (not the restaurants of course!) the views of the lake and the terraces are amazing. Rooms are well soundproofed and we slept super well each night. Food was good and the hotel is well secured so we felt really safe. The staff are absolutely amazing and accommodating and the hotel is worthy of a million pictures but you have to go see for yourself ;) I will be definitely going back.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 6 Apr 2026

Stayed in: Apr 2026

I thoroughly enjoyed my stay at Movenpick. The facilities were excellent, and the staff was fantastic. They exceeded my expectations. The Wi-Fi was great, the restaurant and food selection were excellent, and the pool was crisp.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 26 May 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

Excellent staff although at times they might feel overwhelmed at the restaurants.

Excellent location

4.5

Rue du Lac Huron, Tunis Carthage, 1053, Tunisia|6.7 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets allowed free of charge

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Mövenpick Hotel du Lac Tunis: FAQs

Mövenpick Hotel du Lac Tunis is 6.7 km away from Tunis Carthage city centre.
Mövenpick Hotel du Lac Tunis is in Tunis Carthage, Tunisia and is 6.7 km away from Tunis Carthage city centre.
At Mövenpick Hotel du Lac Tunis you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Mövenpick Hotel du Lac Tunis.
Yes, Mövenpick Hotel du Lac Tunis does have a restaurant.