DEVREK Otel

+ 37

Find the best hotel in Devrek for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for DEVREK Otel across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
12:00
Check out before:
10:00
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Smoking areas
Hot tub

More about DEVREK Otel

DEVREK Otel

Located in Zonguldak, within 44 km of Zonguldak Bus Station and 47 km of Bulent Ecevit University, DEVREK OTEL provides accommodation with a terrace and free WiFi throughout the property as well as free private parking for guests who drive. License number: 15958

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Family traveller

US

Comment: 11 Jul 2025

Stayed in: Jul 2025

Clean Convenient Hotel

Clean hotel conveniently located near the center of Devrek. Friendly staff, parking provided by hotel entrance. A/C worked well while 90 F outside. Fair breakfast with good service. Will book again while in Devrek. Refrigerator in the room was useful.
Family traveller

Comment: 4 Aug 2025

Stayed in: Aug 2025

Kese yaptırmayın

Bugün ailemle çok hevesle gittiğimiz kese için buraya yazıyorum..Bizim paramız çöp oldu sizindi olmasın..Kese yi ben evde daha iyi yapardım..Keseden memnun kalmadığımızı söylediğimizde bizde böyle cevabı aldık bize hamama kadar eşlik eden bayandan..Zamanımız ve paramız çöp oldu sizinde olmasın
Business traveller

Comment: 4 May 2019

Stayed in: May 2019

Çok Beğendim

İlk kez konakladığım otele açıkçası biraz tereddütle gittim. Lakin sigara icilmeyen odaya çıkıp temiz ferah havayı soluyunca çok doğru bir karar verdiğimi anladım. Oda temiz ferah çok rahat bir uyku çektim. Kahvaltı çeşidi benim için fazla çeşitli. Hatta limonlu ve havuçlu su bile hazırlamışlar. Bir haftalık seyhatimde kaldığım en iyi en temiz ve en ucuz otel. Alkol olmaması ayrıca benim için artı puan.
Couple

Comment: 4 Aug 2019

Stayed in: Aug 2019

Tam bir rezalet

Muhtemelen para karşılığı yorum yaptırılmış olduğu için iyi sandığımız otele geldik. Berbat bir karşılama, müşteriye nasıl muamele etmesi gerektiğini bilmeyen çalışanlar, saçma sapan kurallar, spa var ama sadece erkeklere var.
Aklı olan bir insanın bilerek kalacağı bir otel değil.
Solo traveller

Comment: 25 May 2019

Stayed in: May 2019

Mükemmel

Harika bir tesis ve her şey ile çok mükemmel ötesi yemek ler lezzetli ve heryer hijyenik ben gezip gördüm yaşamak gerekir şehir e yakın park sorunu yok terası mükemmel sanki şehir ayaklarınız altında

Location

ismetpaşa Mahallesi İnönü Caddesi Yeşilbaşlar sokak No:2 DEVREK, Devrek, 67800, Türkiye (Turkey)|0.27 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

12:00

Check out before:

10:00

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

5 years old and under

Free

6 years old and over

R 103 (TRY295.23) per person per night

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Pets

Pets not allowed

DEVREK Otel: FAQs

DEVREK Otel is 0.3 km away from Devrek city centre.
DEVREK Otel is in Devrek, Türkiye (Turkey) and is 0.3 km away from Devrek city centre.
At DEVREK Otel you can check in from 12:00, and you'll need to check out before 10:00.
Yes, there is parking available at DEVREK Otel.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at DEVREK Otel, please check with them when booking.