Grand Armada Hotel

+ 53

Find the best hotel in Istanbul for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Grand Armada Hotel across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
12:00

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Airport shuttle
Front desk 24 hour
Restaurant
Non-smoking

More about Grand Armada Hotel

Grand Armada Hotel

Grand Armada Hotel features a garden, shared lounge, a terrace and restaurant in Avcılar. This 4-star hotel offers room service and an ATM. License number: 173574

Reviews from
Hotels.comExpediaTrip.com
Mentioned by travellers
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 15 Apr 2026

Stayed in: Apr 2026

Clean rooms. Very good staff. Near to bus stop. Overall good
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 26 May 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

Room was supposed to be the King Suit. But didn’t look like photos. The bed was not a king size bed. The workmen’ship of the remodel of hotel was very poor. The elevator is the size of a closet that barely fits 2 people and only goes to the 4th floor and had to take the stairs up to the 5th floor. The taxi driver had a hard time finding the hotel because the sign and entrance is off the side street and you have to walk down basically to basement level to enter the lobby. The area seems to be more locals than a tourist area. I would not recommend staying here. Also the hand held shower was broken and wouldn’t stay on holder.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 22 Feb 2026

Stayed in: Feb 2026

good service, very good customer service
👍👍👍👍👌👌
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 21 Apr 2026

Stayed in: Apr 2026

Very nice rooms, comfortable
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 27 Jun 2025

Stayed in: Jun 2025

pretty good overall, it's just that the walls can be heard through easily

Very good location

4.1

Grand Armada Hotel, Avcilar, Istanbul, 34320, Türkiye (Turkey)|20.76 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Grand Armada Hotel: FAQs

Grand Armada Hotel is 20.8 km away from Istanbul city centre.
Grand Armada Hotel is in Istanbul, Türkiye (Turkey) and is 20.8 km away from Istanbul city centre.
At Grand Armada Hotel you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
No, there isn't any parking available at Grand Armada Hotel. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
Yes, Grand Armada Hotel does have a restaurant.