Edmunds Cottage

+ 26

Find the best hotel in Crakehall for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Edmunds Cottage across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
10:00

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Internet access
Golf course

More about Edmunds Cottage

Edmunds Cottage

Featuring a hot tub, Edmunds Cottage is set in Bedale. The property is located 15 km from Richmond Castle, 18 km from Forbidden Corner and 2.9 km from Bedale Golf Club.

Location

St. Edmunds The Green Crakehall, Crakehall, dl8 1hp, United Kingdom|0.28 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

10:00

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Edmunds Cottage: FAQs

Edmunds Cottage is 0.3 km away from Crakehall city centre.
Edmunds Cottage is in Crakehall, United Kingdom and is 0.3 km away from Crakehall city centre.
At Edmunds Cottage you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 10:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Edmunds Cottage.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Edmunds Cottage, please check with them when booking.