Hampton Inn Cartersville

+ 55

Find the best hotel in Cartersville for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Hampton Inn Cartersville across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
11:00
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Fitness centre
Front desk 24 hour
Non-smoking

More about Hampton Inn Cartersville

Hampton Inn Cartersville

Featuring 3-star accommodation, Hampton Inn Cartersville is set in Cartersville, 7.1 km from Grand Theatre and 7.3 km from Gold-Domed Courthouse.

Reviews from
Hotels.comTripadvisorExpediaTrip.com
Mentioned by travellers
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 9 Sep 2026

Stayed in: Sep 2026

Very nice stay and would like to point out Nicki as she was very helpful with any needs and was able to accommodate a late check-out. Her and the whole staff helped make the stay comfortable.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 2 Sep 2026

Stayed in: Aug 2026

I’ve stayed here many times over the years. Always enjoy the location, the staff, and the condition of the hotel.
My favorite choice in the Cartersville area!
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 6 Jun 2026

Stayed in: Jun 2026

Hotel is under renovation. Many areas are a mess and the elevator is not in service. Yet the hotel failed to disclose this at reservation and offers absolutely no discount nor points bonus for its loyal members.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 22 May 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

They are renovating, elevators out, room was old and not good condition. Bed not even that comfortable. For the price all that was not good. They shouldn't charge what they did for everything going on. For the price I expected way better. They should have offered some money back. We didn't even get the room we paid for because elevators out!!!! Dusty everywhere!!!
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 14 May 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

They were remodeling the hotel. Elevator not working so had to drag a heavy suitcase up 3.5 flights. Hallway carpet was being replaced on our floor. When we opened our door to go down for breakfast there was wet glue on the floor. I called the front desk. They sent someone up that layed carpet pieces over the wet glue. We just left the hotel. Not a pleasant experience

Very good location

4.4

5600 GA-20, Cartersville, Cartersville, 30120, United States|5.22 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Important information about the city
Guests must provide a credit card that matches the name on the booking when checking in. The property will pre-authorize your card and release the preauthorization if there are no additional charges or damage to the room when checking out. Some properties and room types have special policies; please check with the property for more information.
Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Hampton Inn Cartersville: FAQs

Hampton Inn Cartersville is 5.2 km away from Cartersville city centre.
Hampton Inn Cartersville is in Cartersville, United States and is 5.2 km away from Cartersville city centre.
At Hampton Inn Cartersville you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Hampton Inn Cartersville.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Hampton Inn Cartersville, please check with them when booking.