Palm Sol

Find the best hotel in Tybee Island for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Palm Sol across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
11:00

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Laundry

More about Palm Sol

Palm Sol

Situated just a few steps from Tybee Island Beach, Palm Sol features accommodation in Tybee Island with access to a private beach area, an outdoor swimming pool, as well as a lift.

Location

1217 Bay Street 133 A, Tybee Island, GA 31328, United States|2.78 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Palm Sol: FAQs

Palm Sol is 2.8 km away from Tybee Island city centre.
Palm Sol is in Tybee Island, United States and is 2.8 km away from Tybee Island city centre.
At Palm Sol you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Palm Sol.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Palm Sol, please check with them when booking.