Hotel Royal Nukus

+ 12

Find the best hotel in Nukus for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Hotel Royal Nukus across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
12:00

More about Hotel Royal Nukus

Hotel Royal Nukus

Luxurious AmenitiesIndulge in the hotel's fitness center and complimentary wireless internet. Benefit from tour assistance and 24-hour room service.All-Inclusive ExperienceEnjoy meals and drinks at onsite dining spots included in the all-inclusive package.Convenient LocationWith a 24-hour front desk, 10 event halls, airport shuttle, and free parking, every need is catered to seamlessly.To experience the epitome of comfort and convenience, book your stay at Hotel Royal Nukus today.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Group traveller

US

Comment: 28 Apr 2017

Stayed in: Apr 2017

Good Choice for Your Nukus Visit

Hotel Rahnamo is located in nice area of Nukus with restaurants and small shops closeby. It is a fairly standard hotel - which means it is quite good for Nukus. Clean, quiet rooms with breakfast included in the room price. If you're visiting Nukus this is a good hotel to select.
Group traveller

AU

Comment: 4 Sep 2016

Stayed in: May 2016

Comfortable, newish, breakfast could be better

Quite a comfortable hotel, rooms were clean. One Receptionist spoke good English - one did not speak any. Breakfast was not the best. Our air-conditioner rattled so much to keep people in another room awake, but not us, so we moved rooms.
Group traveller

Comment: 12 Aug 2016

Stayed in: Aug 2016

Great hotel

Stopped here randomly as we were looking for a place to stay, excellent hotel with friendly English speaking staff. Rooms are clean with air con and Wi-Fi. Very reasonably priced at 25 usd per person. Recommended
Couple

Comment: 4 Jun 2016

Stayed in: May 2016

Don't expect anything...

We planned to stay 2 nights and already paid through our agency, but left Nukus after one night...
The hotel is far away from any European and Uzbeky standarts...the rooms are ok, the bathrooms look as they were 40 years old. The breakfast is not worth mentioning. To be fair I don't know ana alternativ in Nukus, besides only doing a daytrip...
Couple

Comment: 2 Feb 2015

Stayed in: Oct 2014

Good for area

This place was fine and was a highlight for lodging in Nukus, where there aren't many options. It was clean, and the staff were nice. The breakfast was fine, nothing to write home about. The bed was a bit hard, but again, there aren't many options here. It's worth checking out if you're in town for the Museum.

Very good location

4.2

Karakalpakstan 4, Nukus, 230100, Uzbekistan|0.88 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Hotel Royal Nukus: FAQs

Hotel Royal Nukus is 0.9 km away from Nukus city centre.
Hotel Royal Nukus is in Nukus, Uzbekistan and is 0.9 km away from Nukus city centre.
At Hotel Royal Nukus you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
No, there isn't any parking available at Hotel Royal Nukus. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Hotel Royal Nukus, please check with them when booking.