Maya Central Hotel & Spa

+ 32

Find the best hotel in Hanoi for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Maya Central Hotel & Spa across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
12:00
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Airport shuttle
Spa
Front desk 24 hour

More about Maya Central Hotel & Spa

Maya Central Hotel & Spa

Maya Central Hotel & Spa is conveniently located in the centre of Hanoi. This 4-star hotel offers a concierge service and a tour desk.

Reviews from
Trip.comHotels.comExpedia
Mentioned by travellers
Group traveller

Comment: 15 Apr 2026

Location is great, at the heart of hanoi old quarter. Although the noise is not loud. We had great sleep every night. The staffs are fantastic. We are impressed of thier hospitality. Highly recommend.
Family traveller

Comment: 10 May 2026

Excellent accomodation in old quarter great staff and big high quality rooms
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 11 Jan 2026

Stayed in: Jan 2026

Very noisy at night. Room had a window that wouldnt close properly so could hear the kitchens from surrounding Resturants all night
Group traveller

Comment: 7 May 2026

地理位置绝佳,离老城区很近。酒店比想象中要小巧,但前台服务等都很周到,让旅途变得很愉快。淋浴水压偏弱,毛巾有些掉色,稍微有点在意。枕头太高了,建议改进。开空调的话空气会变得很干燥,要是有加湿器就更好了。
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 3 May 2026

Stayed in: Apr 2026

スタッフのホスピタリティが素晴らしかった。
マッサージもしっかりと揉みほぐされて疲れが取れました。
周りのマッサージ屋さんより少し料金は高いが衛生面とマッサージの質が良すぎるのでおすすめです。
バルコニーあるけど狭いです。

Excellent location

4.9

34A Lan Ong, Hoan Kiem, Hàng Bồ, Hanoi, 100000, Vietnam|0.44 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Maya Central Hotel & Spa: FAQs

Maya Central Hotel & Spa is 0.4 km away from Hanoi city centre.
Maya Central Hotel & Spa is in Hanoi, Vietnam and is 0.4 km away from Hanoi city centre.
At Maya Central Hotel & Spa you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Maya Central Hotel & Spa.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Maya Central Hotel & Spa, please check with them when booking.