Casa Do Bosque

Find the best hotel in Fene for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Casa Do Bosque across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
16:00
Check out before:
11:00

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Disabled facilities
First aid kit

Explore the area

Carretera Fonfría 12 (Enfrente) Esquina Camiño de Vilacha, 1 (Entrada), Fene, 15612, Spain|3.69 km from city centre

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Important information from the hotel
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Please inform Casa Do Bosque in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. If you cause damage to the property during your stay, you could be asked to pay up to EUR 300 after check-out, according to this property's Damage Policy.

Casa Do Bosque: FAQs

Casa Do Bosque
Casa Do Bosque is 3.7 km away from Fene city centre.
Casa Do Bosque is in Fene, Spain and is 3.7 km away from Fene city centre.
At Casa Do Bosque you can check in from 16:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, Wi-Fi is available at Casa Do Bosque, so you can stay connected during your stay.
There's lots to see and do near Casa Do Bosque. The closest landmarks are Cabanas-Areal, Parque Lineal Río Cadavo, Ferrol, Amboage Square and Parque Reina Sofia.
Yes, there is parking available at Casa Do Bosque.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Casa Do Bosque, please check with them when booking.
It doesn't look like breakfast is available at Casa Do Bosque, but check with them directly to be sure.
Yes, you can stay cosy at Casa Do Bosque.
Yes, Casa Do Bosque has facilities for guests with reduced mobility. It's best to contact them directly to confirm any specific accessibility features before you book. You can also use our accessibility filters to see what's available.